'

Privacy policy

Updated on September 15, 2020

CSANTOS CONSULTORES, always seeks to strengthen the trust of its brand in the market and treats with total privacy all the data collected, either through its website or via direct relationship with customers, suppliers, business partners or simply holders of data that can, at any time, exercise the rights provided for in the General Data Protection Law.

CSANTOS CONSULTORES 'Privacy Policy aims to clearly point out information about the data that is collected such as: form of acquisition, storage, processing, transfer, consultation and management.

1. DEFINITIONS

General Data Protection Act (LGPD). Federal Law No. 13,709 published on August 14, 2018, which regulates the processing of Personal Data, including in digital media, by a natural person or a legal person under public or private law, in order to protect the fundamental rights of freedom and privacy and the free development of the natural person's personality. 
Processing Agents: are those responsible for the Processing of Personal Data and are separated into two categories: 

The Controller , person or company responsible for decisions regarding the Processing of Personal Data. 

The Operator, in turn, is the person or company that carries out the Processing of Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, following his instructions. 

Personal Data: information related to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Treatment: any operation performed with Personal Data in an automated or non-automated way, that is, it is the collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, storage, archiving, disposal, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction.
 

2. PERSONAL DATA

We collect different types of information depending on the access channel and type of negotiation carried out with CSANTOS CONSULTORES. 
Data collections from contacts received by the company's official website, through the contact forms are: 
  • Name;
  • Telephone;
  • email;
  • Company you work for.
In the case of established commercial negotiations , the personal data provided are: 
  • Name;
  • Telephone;
  • email;
  • CPF;
  • Address;
  • Position / profession;
  • Company you work for.
  • In the case of legal entitlements , the information collected is: 
  • Company name;
  • Fantasy name;
  • CNPJ;
  • State registration;
  • Municipal registration;
  • Physical address; 
  • Tax address;
  • Telephone;
  • Branch of activity.
In the case of online purchase and sale transactions , the following data may be collected:
  • Sex;
  • Name;
  • Last name;
  • Birth date;
  • email;
  • CPF;
  • CNPJ; 
  • Telephone;
  • Billing address;
  • and delivery address.
 

2.1. USE OF DATA

The data received through the contact form on the official CSANTOS CONSULTORES website will only be used to contact you and make commercial proposals according to the interest of the holder. The data provided for the generation of commercial proposals and later for the service provision contract will be used for:
  • Issuing and sending of charges due by the holder;
  • Direct communication when performing support services in general;
  • Notify you of any changes to our products and services;
  • Conducting satisfaction surveys;
  • Sending statistics related to the contracted services;
  • Sending new commercial proposals;
  • Understand and evaluate the effectiveness of targeted advertisements, in order to improve the relevance of our content offered;
  • For other purposes for which we provide a specific notice at the time of collection, or otherwise, as authorized or required by law.
 

2.2. DATA SHARING

We may share the data collected with third parties and partners relevant to the provision of services. We use third-party services to operate, execute, improve, understand, personalize, support and advertise our services. We require that the shared data be used in accordance with our instructions and terms or with your express consent, where applicable.

We may share your information with judicial, administrative or regulatory authorities in order to provide the competent authorities with the data requested in relation to the Cardholder and the actions taken by him in the services provided, aiming to combat fraud and abuse in the use of the services hired. In addition, we may share personal information for investigation regarding violations of the law, or non-compliance with policies and contracts.

If CSANTOS CONSULTORES is reorganized or sold and the assets are transferred to a new owner, the data that aim to guarantee the continuity of the services will be transferred to the buyer, regardless of his authorization. In all other cases where your authorization is necessary, we will send you a notification with details regarding the use of personal data requesting your consent.
 

2.3. DATA MANAGEMENT

All data provided may, at any time, be requested, altered, shared or deleted by sending your detailed request through the email contato@csantosconsultores.com or using the form at the end of this page. 

We reserve the right to request confirmation of ownership prior to the execution of a particular request. 
 

2.4. DATA VERACITY

CSANTOS CONSULTORES is not responsible for the veracity of the Personal Data provided in making contact, quotation, registration and / or contracting any products or services, as well as for any damages resulting from the inaccuracy and / or outdated information.
 

3. CONSUMERS

CSANTOS CONSULTORES offers products and services, which limit us as operators of personal data, according to the instructions of our Clients. CSANTOS CONSULTORES is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of our Clients. To find out how the data collected by our customers is treated, it is necessary to consult the respective privacy policies.
 

4. NAVIGATION INFORMATION

They include all the information that allows you to identify geolocation, device data, such as your IP address, operating system, pages you have browsed within our internet domain, that is, data about how you interact with our services.

All actions and information captured on our website, relating to access to it, can be filed and used directly or indirectly through our partners linked to our service provision to contact you, provide you with services or make business offers directly linked to our menu of services, interesting to your business that may interest you.

Data on how you interact with the services offered on our websites, for example the pages you viewed, whether you opened an email or added a product to the cart, can also be stored. When you receive an email from us and decide to access our website, we can identify these accesses as yours.
 

4.1. USE OF NAVIGATION INFORMATION DATA

We may use the information collected using tools such as Google Analytics and other third-party tools for analyzing internet browsing. We do not provide these services with a means of linking navigation data with data that may have been provided in forms. To check what these tools can do in terms of identification it is important to read the terms of service of the respective suppliers in question.

The use of this data is intended to improve and provide our products and services, to perform support, tests, data analysis, statistics, research and troubleshooting in general related issues. We can also develop marketing strategies relevant to you.

In the case of offering online payment services, we can proceed with payment requests made by you, in payment intermediation, in addition to preventing and managing the risk of fraud or other illegal behavior.
Navigation data may be required in a judicial process, by a competent government body or that claims to have competence over CSANTOS CONSULTORES, in order to exercise and defend rights in judicial, arbitration or administrative proceedings.
 

5. TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

CSANTOS CONSULTORES as well as our partners use technologies designed to collect and store data about the use of our services automatically, including cookies, web beacons, SDKs and pixels. 

The collected data is used to personalize your browsing experience and optimize performance. This information can also be used to promote advertising campaigns, develop and apply security features and fraud prevention procedures. 
 

5.1. WHAT COOKIES ARE

Cookies are essential tools for browsing the internet. They are small text files that websites, applications, digital media and advertisements store in your browser or devices (computer, tablet or smartphone) in order to optimize and personalize your browsing experience on the Sites.

The term "cookie" can be used to describe a number of technologies, including, but not limited to, pixel tags, web beacons and mobile device identifiers.

Cookies have an expiration date. They can last for a session, collect information that does not allow the user to be identified and are automatically deleted when your browser window is closed, or can be permanently stored on your device until they expire or you can manually clean them. Permanent cookies collect information that can identify the individual.
 

5.2. HOW COOKIES ARE USED

Essential cookies: these cookies are necessary for our website to work, allowing you to browse and use our resources, enabling the minimum to provide the services you request. These cookies do not collect and store information about you. This category of cookies cannot be disabled.

Analytical cookies: these cookies allow us to analyze, operate and continuously improve our services, products and communications, allowing our Sites to remember the language, location, device used or other experiences that are customized according to these preferences, as well as whether they are working correctly . With this information we are able to maintain and continuously improve our services.

Advertising cookies: These cookies help us deliver more relevant ads based on your interests, as well as limiting the number of times an advertisement will be shown to you. Some of the pages you visit on the Sites may also collect information such as your name, which pages you visit on our site, your purchase history and the like through the use of pixel tags (or pixel tags), which can be shared with third parties who directly support our website promotion and development activities. 
 

5.3. HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES?

You have the right to choose whether to accept cookies or not, although most Internet browsers are set to accept cookies automatically by default.

You can change the settings to block these cookies or to alert you when cookies are sent to your device. To disable cookies on your browser, follow the instructions usually found in the "Help", "Tools" or "Edit" menus in your browser (essential cookies cannot be disabled).

Please note that if cookies are disabled or removed, not all features of the Sites may function as intended.
 

6. HYPERLINKS WITH EXTERNAL SITES

CSANTOS CONSULTORES may create references to third party sites by creating links to them, but we are not responsible for the content on them and do not even share the way these sites collect and use your personal information. To find out how this information is handled, we recommend that you access each member's terms of responsibility.
 

7. SECURITY

CSANTOS CONSULTORES protects all information collected in order to reduce the risk of loss, loss and unauthorized access. We use advanced features of firewalls, access control and encryption of all stored and transmitted information.
 

8. TERMINATION OF DATA USE

 CSANTOS CONSULTORES will apply all the guidelines mentioned in this document for as long as the information is stored. 
  • The data will remain stored until:
  • the period required by law;
  • end of the processing of personal data;
  • preservation of the legitimate interest of CSANTOS CONSULTORES;
  • compliance with regulatory or legal obligations;
  • the Holder requests the deletion of his data; 
  • when there is a legal determination in this regard.
Your relationship with CSANTOS CONSULTORES as well as the application of the guidelines of this Privacy Policy will be terminated as soon as the treatment of this personal data is interrupted, except in applicable legal situations.
 

9. CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

CSANTOS CONSULTORES reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time, by publishing the updated version on its website. If there is a material change in the treatment of personal data, you will be informed and will have the opportunity to review the revised policy before deciding to continue using our Services.
 

10. APPLICABLE LAW AND CONFLICT RESOLUTION

Any and all controversies arising from the terms set out in this Privacy Policy will be resolved in accordance with Brazilian law, with jurisdiction in the city of Vitória - ES, with the exclusion of any other, however privileged it may be.


Use the form below to request the change or deletion of your personal data stored in our domain.
    1. Enviar